Date (2018)

Show

Judge

Affix

January

 

 

 

Saturday 6th

Boston & District

Mrs P Mottershaw

All rounder

Thursday 18th

Manchester

Miss E Haapaniemi

All rounder

 

 

 

 

March

 

 

 

Friday 9th

Crufts

Mrs L Barnes

Diamondridge

Sunday 18th

M&NRR Club Open Show

Mr D Cullen

All rounder

 

 

 

 

April

 

 

 

Saturday 14th

Hound Association of Scotland

Miss G Hutcheson

Gabisa

Saturday 14th

RR Club of Scotland Open Show

Mr P Harding

All rounder

Sunday 22nd

M&NRR Club Open Show

Mr D Cullen

All rounder

Saturday 28th

WELKS

Mrs C M Strickland

Voortrekker

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

Sunday 6th

SRRA Championship Show

Mr M Cocozza

All rounder

Friday 11th

Birmingham National

Mrs M Farleigh

Kinabula

Sunday 20th

Scottish Kennel Club

Mrs V E Philips

All rounder

Monday 28th

Bath

Mr J Horswell

All rounder

 

 

 

 

June

 

 

 

Friday 1st

Southern Counties

Miss S Parker

All rounder

Saturday 9th

Three Counties

Mr F Kane

All rounder

Sunday 10th

RRC of GB Open Show

Mrs K Barnard

Tsjakka

Sunday 17th

Border Union

Ms J Parker

Azuli

Saturday 23rd

Blackpool

Mr K-A Johansson

All rounder

Thursday 28th

Windsor

Mr P Singleton

All rounder

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

Friday 6th

East of England

Mrs J Cook

Nkunde

Saturday 14th

Hound Association

Mr K J Barnes

Diamondridge

Saturday 21st

M&NRR Club

Mr E Engh

All rounder

Saturday 28th

Leeds

Miss R Green

Chilolo

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

Sunday 5th

Paignton

Mr F H Whyte

All rounder

Sunday 12th

Bournemouth

Mrs P M Saunders

Bruet

Friday 17th

Welsh Kennel Club

Mrs P Blay

All rounder

Saturday 25th

Scottish Kennel Club

Mr J Robertson

All rounder

Friday 31st

City of Birmingham

Mrs S Hewart-Chambers

All rounder

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

Friday 7th

Richmond

 Mr G Cunningham

Walamadengie

Friday 14th

Darlington

Mr T H Johnston

All rounder

Saturday 22nd

Driffield

 

 

Saturday 29th

Belfast

 

 

Sunday 30th

RRC of GB

Ms C A Carlton

Umhlandla

 

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

Saturday 6th

South Wales

Mr H Heathcote

All rounder

Saturday 20th

SRRA Open Show

Mr A Geeves

 Breed Specialist

Friday 26th

Midland Counties

Miss E A Ingram

All rounder

 

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

TBA

RR Club of Scotland

 

 

Saturday 17th

M&NRR Club Open Show

Mr J Woodcock 

All rounder

 

 

 

 

December

 

 

 

Sunday 16th

LKA

Miss H Mansfield

Shingwidsi