Date

Show

Judge

Affix

January

 

 

 

Thursday 5th

Boston & District

Mrs C Davis

Imola

Thursday 19th

Manchester

Mrs F Mitchell

All rounder

 

 

 

 

March

 

 

 

Thursday 9th

Crufts

Mr R Searle

All rounder

Saturday 18th

M&NRR Club - Open Show

Mrs K Lowson 

Jengachenga 

 

 

 

 

April

 

 

 

Saturday 8th

Hound Association of Scotland

 Mrs A Harrower

Jimanns 

TBC

RR Club of Scotland - Open Show

 

 

Friday 28th

WELKS

 Mrs G Mitchelson

Vortrekker 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

Sunday 7th

SRRA

Mrs A Fox

Sonstraal 

Thursday 4th

Birmingham National

Mrs E Newton

All rounder

Saturday 20th

Scottish Kennel Club

Ms S Campbell

Nyassa

Monday 29th

Bath

Mr P Iversen

All rounder

 

 

 

 

June

 

 

 

Friday 2nd

Southern Counties

Mr V Timonen 

All rounder 

Friday 9th

Three Counties

Mr P Jolley

All rounder

Sunday 11th

RRC of GB - Open Show

Mrs C Vincent 

Jematti 

Saturday 17th

Border Union

Mr P Broadbent 

All rounder 

Saturday 24th

Blackpool

Ms L Cox-Parke

Carlincox

Friday 30th

Windsor

Mr G Hill 

All rounder 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

Sunday 9th

East of England

Miss D Spavin 

All rounder 

Saturday 15th

M&NRR Club

Mrs L Hewson 

Rekaylahn 

Friday 21st

Leeds

 Mrs Ann Gates

 Eagleridge

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

Saturday 5th

Hound Association

Mrs T Agnew

Mwenga

Sunday 6th

Paignton

 Mr J Mackfall

 Africaner

Saturday 12th

Bournemouth

 Mrs M Hunt

All rounder 

Friday 18th

Welsh Kennel Club

Mrs J Peak 

All rounder 

Sunday 27th

Scottish Kennel Club

Mrs G Craven

Hespa

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

Friday 1st

City of Birmingham

Miss D J Startup 

All rounder 

Friday 8th

Richmond

 Miss G Lawless

 Faahac

Friday 15th

Darlington

Mr A Wight 

All rounder 

Saturday 23rd

Belfast

 Mr H Van Den Berg

 Allrounder

Sunday 24th

RRC of GB

Mr S Holbrook

Ngami

Saturday 30th

Driffield (No CC's)

 

 

 

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

Friday 6th

South Wales

Mr C Ashmore

All rounder 

Saturday 21st

SRRA - Open Show

 Mr Mike House

 Kemgordoni

Thursday 26th

Midland Counties

Mrs C E Cartlegde 

All rounder 

 

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

Sunday 5th

RR Club of Scotland

Ms M Eshuis-Frank 

Musanga 

Saturday 25th

M&NRR Club - Open Show

Mrs J Warren 

 Breed specialist

 

 

 

 

December

 

 

 

Saturday 9th

LKA

Mr E Patterson

Rocksham