Championship Show 7 May 1995

Judge R. Searle
 
BIS Mr. & Mrs. S. Thorne's KWEKWE KIM
BOS was MIRENGO'S M'BALA
 
RCC Mrs S. Simper's Roseridge Regent of Matabelle
RCC Miss G. Lawless Faahac Feri
Best Puppy in Show Mr & Mrs K. Mears' N'Kunde Akejsha
 
BIS Kwekwe Kim
 
RCC winning dog Roseridge Regent of Matabelle
 
Puppy dog (8)
1st Gander's Tukela Umgaza at Sofala
2nd Joslyn's Tukela Muluku
3rd Parke's Trendsetter Kamilika
Res. Piehl's Matabelle Messenger
VHC Edwards' Bruet Brandy Snap
Junior dog (2)
1st Fraser's Mwenga Mkenzy
2nd Harden's Kwekwe Kumi
Graduate dog (7)
1st Matthewson's Sipo Tamba
2nd Godfrey's Tano Raffingora
3rd Fraser's Mwenga Mkenzy
Res. Bryant's Wiljoe Sinbad
Post Graduate dog (1)
1st Matthewson's Sipo Tamba
Limit dog (10)
1st Woodrow's Mirengo's Mandimba
2nd Hick's Voortrekker Simutwe
3rd Baldwin's Mangwe Llesha
Res. Thorne's Kwekwe Kiko
VHC Piehl's Matabelle Mozart
Open dog (16)
1st Woodrow's M'Bala, CC
2nd Simper's Roseridge Regent of Matabelle RCC
3rd Pinny's Thamani's Shabani Kana
Res. Morris Ch Kasenga Kip Keino
VHC Adsett-Dixon's Umtali N'Guvu
Veteran dog (5)
Results unfortunately not available
Puppy bitch (11)
1st Mears' N'Kunde Akejsha
2nd Coyne's Ozubi's Kukumbuka Dubu
3rd Simper's Matabelle Mercedes
Res. Storey's Kiromol Kibibi
Junior bitch (10)
1st Stanley's/Dixon's Nyassa Tajiri Almasi of Asante
2nd Coyne's Ozubi's Kukumbuka Dubu
3rd Craven's Hespa Huenda
Res. Gilmour's Mwenga Melody of Saragwe
VHC Edwards' Mwenga Mgeni
Graduate bitch (6)
1st Seaman's Sansilver Kuru
2nd Gilmour's Mwenga Melody of Saragwe
3rd Parry's/Gunn's Diamondridge African Rose
Res. Ellis' Zejak Skukuza
VHC Barton's Forest Sinduka
Post Graduate bitch (9)
1st Regler's Okovango Kazi of Shabani
2nd Craigie's Imbali Kamili Khala
3rd Clark's Trendsetter Tamania of Azuli
Res. Hadley's Tukela Kisasi of Tersulee
VHC Pinny's Jespah Akili of Thamani
Limit bitch (4)
1st Regler's Okovango Kazi of Shabani
2nd Wilson's Shawema Gold Quest
3rd Edwards' Matabelle Moondance at Bruet
Res. Davis' Mirengo's Mayuri of Imola
Open bitch (13)
1st Thorne's Kwekwe Kim CC
2nd Lawless' Faahac Feri RCC
3rd Craigie's Ch Imbali Zuri
Res. Nicholson's Trendsetter Tamanika JW
VHC Joslyn's Tukela Kasembe
Veteran bitch (6)
1st Lawless' Ch Fahaac Freya
2nd Joslyn's Ch Tukela Shona
3rd Adsett-Dixon's Ch Umtali Marula
Res. Stanley's Ch Asante Azo Mahika
VHC Davi's Mirengo's Marzal