Open Show 21st October 2007

Judge Allrounder Peter A Broadbent, Kindu Basenjis. Judge's critique can be downloaded here.
 

BIS - Sofala Lincoln, Judge - Mr. Peter Broadbent,
RBIS & BPIS Diamondridge Dalila & BVKambond Kazakazi by Kiromol
MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Mrs. N. Raymond's SOFALA SARACEN
2nd Mrs. L. PIehl's KIROMOL AMANI
3rd Mrs. K. Salmon's DIAMONDRIDGE BAKARI AT ZEBRARIVER
PUPPY DOG
1st Miss E. Orton & Mrs. C. Gibbins's VELDTKAMMER RHODE RUNNER
2nd SOFALA SARACEN
3rd KIROMOL AMANI
JUNIOR DOG
1st Mr. & Mrs. P. Storey's KAISAALA ODYSSEUS BY KIROMOL
2nd Mr. & Mrs. A. Geeves's MATAB ELLE MASTERPIECE
3rd Mr. S. Ford's NDUNA MAKULU
NOVICE DOG
1st Mr. & Mrs. J. Healey's VOORTREKKER TASSO
2nd Mr. G. Rossi's ARESVUMA VAHADI FAHARI
3rd Mr. & Mrs. A. Geeves's MATABELLE M'BEKI
POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Mrts. J. Nolan's HARAMBEE ZONDELELA
2nd Kisaala Odysseus by Kiromol
3rd Matabelle Masterpiece
LIMIT DOG
1st Mrs. M. Crunden & Mrs. C. Stickland's VOORTREKKER SINOIA
2nd Mrs. B. Webster's NGOMA UZURI OF UMBARI JW
3rd Mr. & Mrs. P. Hewson & Mrs. L. Worthy's REKAYLAHN PHOENIX
OPEN DOG
1st Mr. & Mrs. J. Bowlus's SOFALA LINCOLN
2nd Mrs. K. Waller's ZEJAK ZURI MIKO
3rd Mr. & Mrs. D. Smith's EVERGRACES MAGIC MAESTRO AT LILONGWE (Imp)
VETERAN DOG
1st Mr. & Mrs. C. Brownlee's Ir CH SARAGWE HODARI JAMBARO

Best Dog - Sofala Lincoln
Reserve BD - Voortrekker Sinoia
Best Dog Puppy - Veldtkammer Rhode Runner
MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Mr. & Mrs. B. Davies's KIROMOL KALANDRA
2nd Mr. & Mrs. P. Storey's KIROMOL KHAOS
3rd Mr. M. Eliassmon's TARASPRIDE LATEEFAH NINA
PUPPY BITCH
1st Mr. & Mrs. K. Barnes's DIAMONDRIDGE DOLLISMA
2nd Taraspride Lateefah Nina
JUNIOR BITCH
1st Mrs. K. Salmon's LOBENGULA IT COULD BE YOU
2nd Ms J. Parker's ZURI ADIA TO AZULI
3rd Mrs. T. Everitt's LOBENGULA RUBY WEDNESDAY
NOVICE BITCH
1st Mr. & Mrs. K. Barnes's DIAMONDRIDGE DALILA
2rd Mrs. J. Morgan's MAKHULU AMARI
POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Mr. & Mrs. E. Craigie's IMBALI KELELE (AI)
2nd Mrs. M. Crunden & Mrs. C. Strickland's VOORTREKKER TULI
3rd Mrs. P. Saunders's BRUET FARMER'S GLORY
LIMIT BITCH
1st Mr. G. Dawes & Miss J. Brennan's ADANAMIRA BAHIYAH
2nd Ms M. Lo Nigro & Mr. J. Rice's THOKOSANI TANISHA AT IMBALI
3rd Mr. & Mrs.Craigie's HARVESTTRAIL KIERA OF IMBALI JW
OPEN BITCH
1st Mr. & Mrs. K. Barnes's DIAMONDRIDGE MISTY DAWN
2nd Mr & Mrs. P Hewson's CH REKAYLAHN BLAZE JW ShCM
3rd Mrs. S. Simper's CH MATABELLE MOULIN ROUGE
VETERAN BITCH
1st Mr. & Mrs. P. Storey's KAMBOND KIZAKAZI BY KIROMOL
2nd Mrs. S. Simper's KIROMOL KAVIRONDO OF MATABELLE
3rd Mrs. S. Cooksey's HARAMBEE ZIMBULUKA


Best Bitch & Best Puppy Bitch - Diamondridge Dalila
Res BB - Adanamira Bahiyah
 

Best Veteran competition - BV Kambond Kazakazi by Kiromol